📍East Sacramento 📍Land Park 
✉️ info@fancyfeetdance.net  ✆(916) 451-4900

Spring Recital 2022 Show (E) 5:30PM

Welcome Dance Families

  • Please make sure you enter through the main theater doors only in between dances as it does disrupt the dancers on stage.
  • Dancers are to remain backstage during the 45-60 min performance.
  • Dancers will be excused from the stage at the end of our finale by class.
  • Please use the side of the stairs to pick up your dancer when the class name is called.


  1. Cinderella
    Velocity Dance Company
    Choreographer: Alexis Boseman
    Dancers: Abigail Teague, Audra Polhemus, Ella Washington, Emma Russell, Giuliana Bossi, Greer “Gigi” Gorham, Harper Polhemus, Isabella Gutierrez, Isaiah Bossi, Kylie Saetern, Lillian Montano-Grass, Marley Montecinos, Maya Young, Rilee Willett, Talia Morong, Therese Mallari, Zoe Morris  

  2. Coco
    Class: Thursday 4pm ballet/tap
    Choreographer: Alexis Boseman
    Dancers: Izzy Cole, Hazel Goree, Aubrey Preciado, Claire Riehl, Harper Halfman, Camila Vazquez, Aiyana Magana 

  3. Villains
    Class: Monday 6pm Ballet level 2
    Choreographer: Rachel Angulo
    Dancers: Magdoleen Hubbi, Abigail Teague, Gigi Gorham

  4. Hot Honey Rag
    Velocity Dance Company
    Choreographer: Alexis Boseman
    Dancer: Audra Polhemus

  5. Follow Me Home
    Velocity Dance Company
    Choreographer: Kristin Marshall
    Dancers:  Isabella Gutierrez, Ella Washington, Abigail Teague, Kylie Saetern, Rilee Willett

  6. One Kiss
    Class: Monday 6pm Jazz level 4
    Choreographer: Alexis Boseman
    Dancers: Harper Polhemus, Audra Polhemus, Maya Young

  7.  A Little Bit 
    Velocity Dance Company

    Choreographer: Alexis Boseman
    Dancer: Marley Montecinos 

  8.  Welcome
    Class:
    Tuesday 4pm Tap level 1
    Choreographer:  Alexis Boseman
    Dancers: Miki Spicola, Sophia Spicola, Evelyn Goree, Kylie Saetern, Liliana Yanez-Zamora

  9. Innamission
    Velocity Dance Company

    Choreographer:  Alexis Boseman
    Dancer: Maya Young

  10.  Disney Fun Mix
    Class:
    Tuesday 5pm Ballet/Hip Hop
    Choreographer: Elizabeth Ercila-Adragna
    Dancers: Layla Usner, Lillian Pearman, Sloane White, Harper Burkhart, Analise Mercado, Dior Jones, Chloe Coy, Olivia Ortiz, Lia Reyes, MIlana Alverez

  11.  Sleeping Beauty Waltz
    Classes: Thursday 4pm Ballet level 4
    Choreographer: Kristin Marshall
    Dancers: Ella Robyn, Quinn New, Audra Polhemus, Caitlyn Sauer, Emelia Shoemaker

  12. Sleeping Beauty Variation
    Classes: Tuesday 7pm Pointe 
    Choreographer: Kristin Marshall
    Dancers: Liliana Hocking, Ella Robyn, Ugochi Dimel, Guiliana Bossi, Chloe Falzarano, Lauren Falzarano, Audra Polhemus

  13. Hercules, the Musical
    Class:
    Tuesday 6pm Musical Theater level 2
    Choreographer: Rachel Angulo
    Dancers: Rebecca Lynch, Elizabeth Glenn, Mui Kathryn McDonald, Ella Washington, Isabella Gutierrez

  14.  Speak Up
    Velocity Dance Company
    Choreographer: Alexis Boseman
    Dancers:  Audra Polhemus, Harper Polhemus, Marley Montecinos, Maya Young

  15. When Will My Life Begin
    Class:
    Tuesday 4pm Lyrical level 1
    Choreographer: Chloe Falzarano
    Dancers: Delilah Spicola, Vivian Conway, Ryan Silver, Iris Blake

  16.  Scales and Arpeggios
    Class:
    Tuesday 6pm Ballet level 2
    Choreographer: Kristin Marshall
    Dancers: Ugochi Dimel, Harper Polhemus, Audra Polhemus

16. How We Do
Velocity Dance Company

Choreographer: Kristin Marshall
Dancers: Kylie Saetern

17. A Pále

Velocity Dance Company
Choreographer: Alexis Boseman
Dancers: Harper Polhemus, Audra Polhemus, Maya Young, Marley Montecinos


18. Father Daughter 
Choreographer: Angel Cannon
Dancers: Rebecca and Edward Lynch & Bella and Jeremey Lambert 


Thank you to our amazing staff of instructors and teachers assistants!

Rachel Angulo,  Jocelyn Biedler, Alexis Boseman, Jill Braden, Madelayne  Bagwill, Elizabeth Ercila-Adragna, Chloe Falzarano, Lauren Falzarano, Xochitl Lopez, Kristin Marshall, Jenna Miller, Lindsay Ronquillo, & Angel Cannon, Bailey Flath, Tatiana Uriella

Teacher Assistants: Gigi Adragna, Giada Bhan, Sofia Dominguez, Marley Montecinos, Maya Young, Audra Polhemus.

Please use the side of the stairs when your child’s dance class is called for pick up.